2001 Idaho State Championshp

The Lewiston Pistol Club hosted the 2001 Idaho State Silhouette Championships.  The event was held June 22, 23, and 24.  This was a NRA sanctioned event.

The championship consisted of the following events:

bullet

Hunters Pistol Scoped

bullet

Hunters Pistol Open Sights

bullet

Small Bore Hunters Pistol Scoped

bullet

Small Bore Hunters Pistol Open Sights

bullet

Small Bore Cowboy Rifle

bullet

Pistol Cartridge Lever Action

SBHPOS Results Bulletin

Name

Clas

Cat

C

P

T

R

Total

Place

Spl Award

Postal Team

Ron Stryker MA S 12 12 9 9 42 MW/ST/RES Champ   1
Phil Roessel MA   8 11 9 12 40 1st MA   N/A
Jon Bly MA   10 13 10 6 39 2d MA   N/A
Brian Hardesty MA   8 14 6 10 38     N/A
Deana Bell B W 2 11 3 5 21 1st B   5
Helen Stryker B W 1 3 0 0 4     N/A
Rylie Moore AAA   5 11 10 10 36 1st AAA   3
Glenda Graves AAA W 10 11 8 5 34   Wo Champ N/A
Robert Bell AA   9 8 10 10 37 1st AA   2
Rex Barrington AA SS 10 6 5 3 24   Wo Champ N/A
Harry Huffer AA SS 5 6 5 7 23     4
Michael Collier AA   3 5 0 3 11     N/A
George A   5 9 4 5 23 1st A   N/A
Paul Beckley A S 3 4 4 8 19   Sr Champ N/A
Earl E. Robinson A S 5 3 3 1 12     6

HPOS Results Bulletin

Name

Class

Cat

C

P

T

R

Total

Place

Spl Award

Postal Team

Phil Roessel MA 8 14 11 13 46 MW/State Champ N/A
Brian Hardesty MA 13 12 10 8 43 1st MA N/A
Ron Stryker MA S 11 11 10 10 42 Res State Champ 1
Jon Bly MA 9 13 11 7 40 2d MA N/A
Rylie Moore MA 9 10 9 8 36 2
Glenda Graves AAA W 10 12 8 9 39 Wo Champ N/A
Harry Huffer AAA SS 6 8 11 3 28 SS Champ 3
Robert Bell AAA 6 9 5 8 28 1st AAA 4
Paul Beckley AA S 3 8 4 11 26 Sr Champ N/A
Rex Barrington AA SS 7 8 5 6 26 1st AA N/A
Deana Bell A W 3 9 5 4 21 1st A 5
Earl E. Robinson A S 4 5 4 5 18 6
George Holdaway A 3 3 1 1 8 N/A

PCLA Results Bulletin

Name

Clas

Cat

C

P

T

R

Total

Place

Spl Award

Postal Team

Jeff Houck AA   5 10 9 8 32 MW/ST/RE Champ   1
Ron Stryker A S 8 9 7 7 31   SR Champ 2
Jon Bly AAA   8 9 7 6 30 1st AAA   N/A
Phil Roessel AAA   6 10 7 5 28 2d AAA   N/A
Glenda Graves AAA W 5 9 6 8 28   WO Champ N/A
Max Barrington AAA S 7 8 5 4 24     N/A
David Norman AA S 5 9 5 5 24 1st AA   3
Paul Beckley A S 2 7 3 7 19 1st A   N/A
Rose Pittman B W 2 5 3 1 11 1st B   N/A

SBCR Results Bulletin

Name

Class

Cat

C

P

T

R

Total

Place

Spl Award

Postal Team

Max Barrington S AAA 10 10 8 6 34 MW/State Champ   N/A
Ron Stryker S AAA 8 9 5 9 31 Res Champ   1
Phil Roessel   AAA 9 8 6 7 30 1st AAA   N/A
Jon Bly   AAA 5 9 7 8 29 2d AAA   N/A
Glenda Graves W AAA 5 10 4 8 27   Wo Champ N/A
Roy Bly   AA 7 9 5 6 27     2
Dave Burton   A 3 10 8 5 26 1st A   3
Paul Beckley S A 8 6 3 3 20   Sr Champ N/A
Helen Stryker W B 1 1 2 4 8 1st B   N/A

SBHPAS Results Bulletin

Name

Class

Cat

C

P

T

R

Total

Place

Spl Award

Postal Team

Brian Hardesty MA   14 14 13 11 52 MW/State Champ   N/A
Rick Kelley MA   12 14 12 14 52 1st MA   N/A
Rylie Moore MA   11 15 12 12 50 Res Champ   1
Ron Stryker MA S 13 12 10 14 49   Sr Champ 2
Jon Bly MA   13 9 10 15 47 2d MA   N/A
Phil Roessel MA   10 14 12 7 43 3d MA   N/A
Loreen Stryker B W 8 7 3 7 25 1st B   9
Deana Bell B W 4 8 4 3 19 2d B   Captain
Roy Bly AAA   15 13 10 11 49 1st AAA   3
Glenda Graves AAA W 13 12 10 10 45   Wo Champ N/A
Max Barrington AAA S 10 12 11 8 41 2d AAA   N/A
Earl E. Robinson AAA S 9 15 9 6 39     4
Rex Barrington AAA SS 11 12 9 5 37   SS Champ N/A
Harry Huffer AAA SS 5 11 5 12 33     7
Robert Bell AA   5 14 8 9 36 1st AA   6
Paul Beckley AA S 8 9 6 3 26 2d AA   N/A
Tony Neth A   8 12 9 9 38 1st A   5
Jon Stryker A J 7 12 4 7 30   Jr Champ 8
Tanja Neth A W 6 5 3 6 20 2d A   10
Michael Collier A   3 6 5 4 18     N/A
George Holdaway A   4 5 4 4 17     N/A

HPAS Results Bulletin

Name

Clas

Cat

C

P

T

R

Total

Place

Spl

Postal Team

Brian Hardesty MA   14 15 14 13 56 MW/State Champ   N/A
Phil Roessel MA   13 14 13 12 52 1st MA   N/A
Jon Bly MA   9 15 13 14 51 2d MA   N/A
Rylie Moore MA   12 14 12 10 48 3d MA   3
Ron Stryker MA S 12 14 13 9 48   Sr Champ 2
Rick Kelley MA   11 13 9 11 44     N/A
Deana Bell B W 2 10 3 5 20 1st B   7
Tanja Neth B W 5 3 1 4 13 2d B   9
Loreen Stryker B W 0 4 1 4 9     10
Max Barrington AAA S 9 14 12 13 48 1st AAA   N/A
Glenda Graves AAA W 12 14 12 7 45   Wo Champ N/A
Earl E. Robinson AAA S 12 10 6 10 38 2d AAA   4
Rex Barrington AAA SS 9 10 9 8 36   SS Champ N/A
Harry Huffer AAA SS 7 12 9 7 35 3d AAA   5
Robert Bell AA   12 15 13 12 52 Res State Champ   1
Paul Beckley AA S 9 11 8 6 34 1st AA   N/A
Tony Neth A   6 9 8 6 29 1st A   6
Jon Stryker A J 2 8 2 5 17   Jr. Champ 8

Last update: March 14, 2006