Action Pistol

Combined divisions - these are NOT official results. October 07 6 Stage Match
Match Date: 10/7/2007
Place Name USPSA Class Division PF Lady For Age Match Pts Match %
1 BROWN, MIKE FY39993 A Limited 10 Major 477.7597 100.000%
2 IMEL, KEVIN L2544 B Limited Major 390.3086 81.696%
3 MCINTOSH, ADAM A42720 M Limited Major 370.6064 77.572%
4 WOOD, DON TY25213 A Limited Major Senior 319.0152 66.773%
5 HIPPS, KW L2847 C Limited 10 Major Senior 291.0388 60.917%
6 WATSON, ROGER U Single Stack Major Senior 290.8363 60.875%
7 EWING, JASON A58749 U Limited Major 273.4699 57.240%
8 BENJAMIN, DON TY48175 B Limited Major Senior 265.5308 55.578%
9 LENNOX, VON U Limited Minor 241.1504 50.475%
10 ASTRELLA, JOSH U Limited 10 Major 219.5152 45.947%
11 HOHNSBEHN, PAUL U Limited Major 193.2558 40.450%
12 BROCKMAN, WESLEY U Production Minor 116.4972 24.384%
13 BAUM, ERIC U Production Minor 18.6841 3.911%
Number of Competitors: 13
Printed: 10/07/07 5:09 PM Page 1 of 1

Stage Descriptions

Combined divisions - these are NOT official results. October 07 6 Stage Match
Match Date: 10/7/2007
Stage No: 1 Body Guard 1
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 BROWN, MIKE 7 A Limited 10 53 0 9.26 5.7235 60.0000 100.00%
2 IMEL, KEVIN 9 B Limited 57 0 12.00 4.7500 49.7947 82.99%
3 MCINTOSH, ADAM 10 M Limited 49 10 9.75 4.0000 41.9324 69.89%
4 WOOD, DON 1 A Limited 52 0 14.16 3.6723 38.4971 64.16%
5 HOHNSBEHN, PAUL 5 U Limited 54 0 20.01 2.6987 28.2907 47.15%
6 WATSON, ROGER 2 U Single Stack 47 10 13.81 2.6792 28.0863 46.81%
7 LENNOX, VON 6 U Limited 44 0 17.74 2.4803 26.0012 43.34%
8 EWING, JASON 4 U Limited 46 10 14.62 2.4624 25.8136 43.02%
9 ASTRELLA, JOSH 8 U Limited 10 56 0 25.76 2.1739 22.7892 37.98%
10 BENJAMIN, DON 3 B Limited 38 20 11.78 1.5280 16.0182 26.70%
11 HIPPS, KW 11 C Limited 10 41 30 11.63 0.9458 9.9149 16.52%
12 BAUM, ERIC 12 U Production 20 80 22.08 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie BROCKMAN, WESLEY 13 U Production 25 60 24.66 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 13
Stage No: 2 Front Sight
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 BROWN, MIKE 7 A Limited 10 52 0 5.26 9.8859 60.0000 100.00%
2 HIPPS, KW 11 C Limited 10 56 0 6.46 8.6687 52.6125 87.69%
3 WOOD, DON 1 A Limited 48 0 5.70 8.4211 51.1098 85.18%
4 BENJAMIN, DON 3 B Limited 55 0 6.96 7.9023 47.9610 79.94%
5 WATSON, ROGER 2 U Single Stack 55 0 6.99 7.8684 47.7553 79.59%
6 IMEL, KEVIN 9 B Limited 53 0 6.95 7.6259 46.2835 77.14%
7 MCINTOSH, ADAM 10 M Limited 47 10 4.89 7.5665 45.9230 76.54%
8 BROCKMAN, WESLEY 13 U Production 56 0 8.82 6.3492 38.5349 64.22%
9 EWING, JASON 4 U Limited 56 0 8.98 6.2361 37.8485 63.08%
10 LENNOX, VON 6 U Limited 50 0 8.18 6.1125 37.0983 61.83%
11 HOHNSBEHN, PAUL 5 U Limited 57 0 10.78 5.2876 32.0918 53.49%
12 ASTRELLA, JOSH 8 U Limited 10 49 10 10.25 3.8049 23.0929 38.49%
13 BAUM, ERIC 12 U Production 41 10 10.45 2.9665 18.0044 30.01%
Number of Competitors: 13
Stage No: 3 Close Quarter Standards
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 BROWN, MIKE 7 A Limited 10 117 0 13.99 8.3631 120.0000 100.00%
2 HIPPS, KW 11 C Limited 10 115 0 16.65 6.9069 99.1054 82.59%
3 IMEL, KEVIN 9 B Limited 115 0 18.16 6.3326 90.8649 75.72%
4 MCINTOSH, ADAM 10 M Limited 95 20 12.19 6.1526 88.2821 73.57%
5 WOOD, DON 1 A Limited 98 10 16.94 5.1948 74.5389 62.12%
6 BENJAMIN, DON 3 B Limited 97 10 17.77 4.8959 70.2500 58.54%
7 LENNOX, VON 6 U Limited 96 0 20.27 4.7361 67.9571 56.63%
8 EWING, JASON 4 U Limited 115 0 24.74 4.6483 66.6973 55.58%
9 WATSON, ROGER 2 U Single Stack 104 10 23.75 3.9579 56.7909 47.33%
10 HOHNSBEHN, PAUL 5 U Limited 105 0 30.48 3.4449 49.4300 41.19%
11 ASTRELLA, JOSH 8 U Limited 10 110 20 28.52 3.1557 45.2803 37.73%
12 BROCKMAN, WESLEY 13 U Production 62 40 39.31 0.5597 8.0310 6.69%
13 BAUM, ERIC 12 U Production 54 60 26.63 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 13
Stage No: 4 Off Balance Blast
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 IMEL, KEVIN 9 B Limited 113 0 26.49 4.2658 120.0000 100.00%
2 WATSON, ROGER 2 U Single Stack 112 0 34.07 3.2873 92.4741 77.06%
3 BROWN, MIKE 7 A Limited 10 95 20 24.42 3.0713 86.3979 72.00%
4 WOOD, DON 1 A Limited 101 10 30.68 2.9661 83.4385 69.53%
5 ASTRELLA, JOSH 8 U Limited 10 108 10 34.41 2.8480 80.1163 66.76%
6 MCINTOSH, ADAM 10 M Limited 100 30 25.93 2.6996 75.9417 63.28%
7 EWING, JASON 4 U Limited 107 0 44.60 2.3991 67.4884 56.24%
8 HOHNSBEHN, PAUL 5 U Limited 100 0 48.51 2.0614 57.9887 48.32%
9 BENJAMIN, DON 3 B Limited 101 40 35.43 1.7217 48.4327 40.36%
10 BROCKMAN, WESLEY 13 U Production 75 20 35.17 1.5638 43.9908 36.66%
11 LENNOX, VON 6 U Limited 96 60 28.31 1.2716 35.7710 29.81%
12 HIPPS, KW 11 C Limited 10 105 70 32.78 1.0677 30.0352 25.03%
13 BAUM, ERIC 12 U Production 65 90 35.95 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 13
Stage No: 5 Triple Choice
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 BROWN, MIKE 7 A Limited 10 66 0 13.82 4.7757 75.0000 100.00%
2 HIPPS, KW 11 C Limited 10 59 20 17.33 2.2504 35.3414 47.12%
3 MCINTOSH, ADAM 10 M Limited 50 30 11.01 1.8165 28.5272 38.04%
4 LENNOX, VON 6 U Limited 57 20 21.84 1.6941 26.6050 35.47%
5 BENJAMIN, DON 3 B Limited 52 30 16.58 1.3269 20.8383 27.78%
6 WATSON, ROGER 2 U Single Stack 52 30 19.19 1.1464 18.0036 24.00%
7 EWING, JASON 4 U Limited 52 30 19.99 1.1006 17.2844 23.05%
8 WOOD, DON 1 A Limited 59 40 20.60 0.9223 14.4843 19.31%
9 HOHNSBEHN, PAUL 5 U Limited 50 30 28.04 0.7133 11.2020 14.94%
10 IMEL, KEVIN 9 B Limited 50 40 15.38 0.6502 10.2111 13.61%
11 ASTRELLA, JOSH 8 U Limited 10 50 40 25.24 0.3962 6.2221 8.30%
12 BROCKMAN, WESLEY 13 U Production 30 70 21.47 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie BAUM, ERIC 12 U Production 40 50 25.36 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 13
Stage No: 6 Color Blind
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 MCINTOSH, ADAM 10 M Limited 80 0 14.88 5.3763 90.0000 100.00%
2 BROWN, MIKE 7 A Limited 10 77 0 16.88 4.5616 76.3618 84.85%
3 IMEL, KEVIN 9 B Limited 77 0 17.62 4.3700 73.1544 81.28%
4 HIPPS, KW 11 C Limited 10 83 0 21.70 3.8249 64.0294 71.14%
5 BENJAMIN, DON 3 B Limited 77 0 20.78 3.7055 62.0306 68.92%
6 EWING, JASON 4 U Limited 82 0 23.53 3.4849 58.3377 64.82%
7 WOOD, DON 1 A Limited 78 20 17.05 3.4018 56.9466 63.27%
8 WATSON, ROGER 2 U Single Stack 80 0 28.06 2.8510 47.7261 53.03%
9 LENNOX, VON 6 U Limited 74 0 25.96 2.8505 47.7178 53.02%
10 ASTRELLA, JOSH 8 U Limited 10 83 0 33.07 2.5098 42.0144 46.68%
11 BROCKMAN, WESLEY 13 U Production 60 0 38.72 1.5496 25.9405 28.82%
12 HOHNSBEHN, PAUL 5 U Limited 69 40 34.06 0.8514 14.2526 15.84%
13 BAUM, ERIC 12 U Production 51 50 24.62 0.0406 .6796 0.76%
Number of Competitors: 13
Printed: 10/07/07 5:09 PM Page 1 of 1

Shotgun Side Match

Name String 1 String 2 String 3 Time Time Down
Adam 38.21 34.93 49.12 122.25 0
Kevin 98.24 60.77 61.37 220.38 98.13
Don 56.57 130.9 87.29 + 10 284.76 162.51

Last update: November 10, 2007